Language App Maintenance facebook twitter insta email routes
Menu
Administrators
Walter Desjarlais - Principal
Aimee Dixon - Vice Principal
Administrative Assistant
Jerita Salter - Receptionist
Receptionists
Lyndsey Twoyoungmen - Reception
Support Staff
Cherith Mark - SEA Stoney Language and Culture Coordinator
Carissa Matthews - SEA Literacy/Numeracy/Assessment Coordinator
Counsellors
Kristen Mitchell - Wellness Support Counselor
Rhonda Richter - Success Coach/Family Liason (WEP/COPE)
Tina Fox - Wellness Support/Attendance Support
Teachers
Albertine Goodstoney - Stoney Language and Culture
Drew Van Allen - Music
Anett Chicomny Pon - NES Educational Catalyst
RuthAnne Dyck - LLI Interventionist
Rebecca Fitzgerald - LLI Interventionist
Tanya Harper - Elementary Phys Ed
Sarah Minardi - Library
Shelly Taylor - LLI Interventionist
Teachers - Elementary
Sandra Bergman - Kindergarten
Cory Boland - Grade 2
Nathan Court - Grade 3
Scott MacDonald - Grade 3
Michelle Onyebuchi - Grade 1
Colinda Rabbit - Grade 2
Sheri Surkon - Kindergarten
Penny Anaka - Grade 4
Sheryl Cameron - Grade 2/3 split
Debbie Crazyboy - Grade 1
Lise Daumler - Preschool
Baukje Groothof - Grade 4/5 split
Meaghan Hynes - Grade 1-2
Kathryn Montelpare - Grade 5
Alexis Nicol - Grade 5
Jillian Robichaud - Kindergarten
Amy Sagan - Grade 4
Educational Assistants
Erick Amos - Grade 4-5 split
Pauline Beaver - Kindergarten
Sharon Benjamin - Grade 4
Virginia Fox - Grade 1-2 split
Karla Goodstoney - Grade 2-3 split
Naomi Goodstoney - Grade 2
Felicia Holloway - Grade 5
Rocina House - Preschool
Jodanna Hunter - Grade 1
Megan Lefthand - Grade 2-3 split
Collindra Mark - Grade 5
Joni Mark - Stoney Language and Culture EA
Jennifer Poucette - Grade 3
Kerry Poucette - Grade 2
Raquel Poucette - Grade 1-2 split
Erica Rider - Grade 4
Carvina Salter - Kindergarten
Eileen Wildman - Library EA
Kelinda Simeon - Kindergarten
Reatha Mark - Grade 3
Trudy Wesley - Grade 1
Kitchen Staff
Trisina Rollinmud - Cook
Tracey House - Assistant Cook
Special Education
Toni Tolhurst - SEA Inclusive Education Coordinator
Jody Wiggins - Resource Teacher
Ora Baptiste - Spec Ed EA
Tracy Topolnisky - Spec Ed EA
Nonie Fox - Spec Ed EA
Candice Lundgren - Resource Teacher
Tracy Mark - Spec Ed EA
Randi Poucette - Spec Ed EA
Jolene Wesley - Spec Ed EA
Custodians
Barbara Hunter - Daytime Custodian
Clarence Wesley - Daytime Custodian/Maintenance Support
Butch Wildman - Evening Custodian
Student Services
Rita Dube - Speech Pathologist/ Renfrew Educational Services
Sally Longino - Occupational Therapist/ Renfrew Educational Services
Ryan Matchullis - Psychologist/ Renfrew Educational Services
Joey McKillop - Behavioral Consultant/ Renfrew Educational Services
Cameron Pepperdine - Psychologist/ Renfrew Educational Services
Kristine Raychaudhuri - Speech-Language Assistant/ Renfrew Educational Services